Achievements of Students

GLSICT encourages students to participate in various programs and competitions at state, national and internantional level.

We congratulate the following students for bringing laurels to GLS (SRP) ICT


Batch 2014-2017

» Ms. Revti Adhvaryu, Mr. Parth Shah and Mr. Dudhara Sachin of Sem - IV secured 2nd rank in "eTreasure Hunt” at AES Institute of Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 4th - 5th Mar 2016.
» Mr. Jobanputra Nikhil and Ms. Parekh Nidhi of Sem - III secured 2nd rank in "D' coding” at Kadi Sarva Vishwavidyalaya, LDRP Campus, Gandhinagar on 10th, February 2015.
» Ms. Revti Adhvaryu and Ms. Shripa Shah of Sem - IV secured 2nd rank in "Collage Making” at R.B. Institute of Management & Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 3rd, February 2016.
» Ms. Revti Adhvaryu and Ms. Shripa Shah of Sem - IV secured 3rd rank in "IT Rangoli” at R.B. Institute of Management & Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 3rd, February 2016.
» Mr. Parth Shah of Sem - IV secured 3rd rank in "Code O ' Crack” at R.B. Institute of Management & Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 3rd, February 2016.

Batch 2013-2016

» Ms. Akhani Kinjal. Mr. Gediya Vishal and Mr. Bagadiya Nimit of Sem - V secured 1st rank in "Code-ville” at AES Institute of Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 23rd-24th April, 2015.

Batch 2012-2015

»
Mr. Nazim Khan of Sem - V got student award by CSI for significant contribution.
» Mr. Mithun K. and Mr. Thakkar Arth of Sem - IV secured 1st rank in "Programming C” at TECH KAUSHALYA, Rollwala Institute Of Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 5th April, 2014.
» Mr. Desai Pradip and Mr. Hingu Krishna of Sem - IV secured 2nd rank in "Programming C” at TECH KAUSHALYA, Rollwala Institute Of Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 5th April, 2014.
» Mr. Mithun K. and Mr. Thakkar Arth of Sem - IV secured 2nd rank in "Shoot the Bug” at TECH KAUSHALYA, Rollwala Institute Of Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 5th April, 2014.
» Mr. Desai Pradip and Mr. Hingu Krishna of Sem - IV secured 1st rank in "C/C++ Programming” at L.J. Institute, Ahmedabad on 1st March, 2014.
» Mr. Desai Pradip and Mr. Hingu Krishna of Sem - IV secured 2nd rank in "C Programming” at CHARUSAT, Changa on 22nd February, 2014.
» Mr. Desai Pradip of Sem - IV secured 1st position in "C++ Programming” at Chaudhary Technical Institute, Gandhinagar on 18th January, 2014.
» Mr. Hingu Krishna and Mr. Desai Pradip of Sem - IV secured 3rd position in "project presentation” at Chaudhary Technical Institute, Gandhinagar on 18th January, 2014.
» Mr. Hingu Krishna and Mr. Desai Pradip of Sem - IV secured 1st rank in "Coding-C” at NICM, Gandhinagar for the year 2014.
» Mr. Shah Nirav of Sem - IV secured 2nd position in "Web Hunting” at NICM, Gandhinagar for the year 2014.
» Mr. Raghani Akash of Sem - IV secured 3rd position in "Web Hunting” at NICM, Gandhinagar for the year 2014.
» Mr. Mithun K. and Mr. Girach Ahmed of Sem - II secured 2nd position in "Master Quiz” at R B Tech Fest, R.B.Institute of Managment & Computer Studies, Ahmedabad for the year 2013.
» Mr. Girach Ahmed, Mr. Mohak Parmar and Mr. Rathod Arun of Sem - II secured 1st position in "CounterStrike(LAN Gaming)” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Mohak Parmar of Sem - II secured 1st rank in "NFS(LANGaming)” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013./TD>
» Mr. Mohak Parmar of Sem - II secured 1st rank in "NFS(LANGaming)” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Girach Ahmed, Mr. Mohak Parmar and Mr. Rathod Arun of Sem - II secured 1st rank in "Counter Strike(LAN Gaming)” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar in year 2013.
» Mr. Mithun K. of Sem – I secured 2nd rank in puzzle solving – “Test your Brain” at ENIGMA organized by Ganapat University during 27th to 28th October 2012.
» Mr. Mithun K. and Mr. Girach Ahmed of Sem – I stood 1st in IT Quiz - “Tech IT” at ENIGMA organized by Ganapat University during 27th to 28th October 2012.
» Mr. Mithun K. and Mr. Girach Ahmed of Sem – I stood 1st in BOOGLE at ENIGMA organized by Ganapat University during 27th to 28th October 2012.
» Mr. Mithun K. and Mr. Girach Ahmed of Sem – II secured 2nd position for the event Brain Twister at LA-COMPASS 2013’ organized by LDRP, Gandhinagar on 25th February 2013.

Batch 2011-2014

» Ms. Patel Anisha S. stood first in Gujarat Technical University 6th semester exams conducted in June 2014.
» Mr. Rahul Nair of Sem - IV secured 3rd rank in "Face o Face” at AES Institute of Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 1st February, 2014.
» Mr. Chetan Sankhala, Mr. Rahul Ghandhi and Mr. Hardik Ganjawala of Sem - IV secured 2nd rank in "Quiz Quake” at AES Institute of Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 1st February, 2014.
» Mr. Rahul Gandhi and Mr. Jaydeep Adesara of Sem - IV secured 1st position in "IT Quiz” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Chetan Sankhala of Sem - IV secured 2nd position in "IT Quiz” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Parth Shah and Mr. Kirti Parghi of Sem - IV secured 3rd rank in "IT Quiz” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Upendra Zala of Sem - IV secured 4th rank in "IT Quiz” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Jaydeep Adesara of Sem - IV secured 1st position in "Code debugging” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Kirti Parghi of Sem - IV secured 2nd rank in "Code debugging” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Ms. Aarohi Oza of Sem - IV secured 1st position in "T-shirt Painting” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Rahul Gandhi and Mr. Mr. Kirti Parghi of Sem - IV secured 2nd position in "Master Quiz” at R B Tech Fest, R.B.Institute of Managment & Computer Studies, Ahmedabad for the year 2013.
» Mr. Jaydeep Adesara of Sem – II secured 3rd rank for Presentation on 'Boost up utilities' at Shree Manibhai Virani & Smt. Navalben Virani Science College, Rajkot on 5th March 2011.
» Mr. Adersara Jaydeeep and Dhanesha Dhara R. of Sem – II secured 3rd rank at state level Programming Contest organized by G H Patel P G Department Of Computer Science And Technology,Vallabh Vidhya Nagar on 4th Feb 2012.
» Mr. Lawrence Raphel(Sem – IV) and Mr. Parth Shah(Sem – II) won 1st prize in IT Quiz at IGNITE 2012’ organized by Changa University on 18th Feb 2012.
» Mr. Jaydeep Adesara got 2nd rank for Project Presentation at 'Techno Planet' organized by R.K.University, Rajkot on 24th March 2012.
» Mr. Jaydeep Adesara and Mr. Parth Shah of Sem – III got 1st prize for ‘Bang the Virus’ (Java language) at CYBERIA ‘12, M.S. University, Baroda during 8th Nov. 2012 to 10th Nov. 2012
» Mr. Manish Karmani and Mr. Hetul Soni of Sem – III got 2nd prize for ‘Bang the Virus’ (Java language) at CYBERIA ‘12, M.S. University, Baroda during 8th Nov. 2012 to 10th Nov. 2012
» Mr. Piyush Sonani of Sem-IV secured 1st rank for Tech-Amazing (Programming in C) at Tech-Fest ’13 organized by S.K.Patel Institute of Management and Computer Studies,Gandhinagar during 7th to 9th February 2013.
» Mr. Jaydeep Adesara of Sem-IV secured 3rd rank for Tech-Amazing (Programming in C) at Tech-Fest ’13 organized by S.K.Patel Institute of Management and Computer Studies,Gandhinagar during 7th to 9th February 2013.
» Mr. Piyush Sonani and Mr. Jaydeep Adesara of Sem-IV secured 2nd position for Project Presentation at Tech-Fest ’13 organized by S.K.Patel Institute of Management and Computer Studies,Gandhinagar during 7th to 9th February 2013.
» Mr. Sankhala Chetan of Sem – IV won 1st prize for the event Bat the Bugs at ‘Phoenix 2013’ organized by K.B Raval Institute of Computer Studies, Gandhinagar during 11th to 12th February 2013.
» Mr. Jaydeep Adesara and Mr. Taral Patoliya of Sem –IV won 2nd prize for Programming in ‘C’ at IGNITE 2013’ organized by Changa University on 2nd March 2013.
» Mr. Sankhala Chetan and Mr.Rahul Ghandhi of Sem – IV won 2nd prize in Quiz Quake at AES Institute of Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 16th March 2013.
» Mr. Rahul Ghandhi of Sem – IV won 2nd prize in R B Tech Fest (Master Quiz) organized by R.B. Institute of Managementb & Computer Studies, Ahmedabad on 19th March 2013.

Batch 2010-2013

» Mr. Lawrence Raphel of Sem - VI secured 2nd rank in "IT Quiz” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Lawrence Raphel of Sem - VI secured 1st position in "Idea presentation” at RENASCENT 2013, S.K.Patel, Gandhinagar on 9th April, 2013.
» Mr. Lawrence Raphel of Sem - VI secured 1st position in "Be Innovative (Dissertation)” at at LA-COMPASS 2013’ organized by LDRP, Gandhinagar on 25th February 2013.
» Ms. Tasneem Makda  stood first in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.
» Mr. Hardik Pipaldara  stood second in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.
» Ms. B. Lathika  stood second in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.
» Ms. Nimisha Kanjiya  stood third in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.
» Ms. Krishna Sharma  stood fourth in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.
» Mr. Dharit Sanghvi  stood fourth in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.
» Mr. Malay Shah  stood fourth in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.
» Mr. Anand Patel  stood fifth in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.
» Mr. Kyada Alpesh  stood eigth in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.
» Mr. Aarif Puthawala stood tenth in Gujarat Technical University 1st semester exams conducted in January 2011.



 
Page 1 | 2 | 3